115 School St Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,546
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 School St, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $402,035, approximately $260 per square foot. 115 School St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Benore Beth A
Bought by
Beth Ann Benore Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Benore Beth A
Bought by
Beth Ann Benore Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Stewart Teresa M
Bought by
Benore Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,440
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Finkbeiner Jennifer S
Bought by
Stewart Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,200
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Sandra S Meeks Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Finkbeiner Jennifer S