115 Sealy Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Sealy Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $227,130, approximately $144 per square foot. 115 Sealy Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1990
Bought by
Ruth Langley Mitchel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Langley Mitchel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $144,640 | $25,500 | $119,140 |
| 2024 | $1,186 | $144,640 | $25,500 | $119,140 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $144,640 | $25,500 | $119,140 |
| 2022 | $978 | $100,310 | $18,000 | $82,310 |
| 2021 | $978 | $100,310 | $18,000 | $82,310 |
| 2020 | $971 | $100,310 | $18,000 | $82,310 |
| 2019 | $971 | $100,310 | $18,000 | $82,310 |
| 2018 | $951 | $95,320 | $16,000 | $79,320 |
| 2016 | $928 | $95,315 | $16,000 | $79,315 |
| 2015 | $931 | $95,315 | $16,000 | $79,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,315 | $16,000 | $79,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map