115 Shaw Rd Wauchula, FL 33873
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Shaw Rd, Wauchula, FL 33873 and is currently estimated at $316,970, approximately $271 per square foot. 115 Shaw Rd is a home located in Hardee County with nearby schools including Zolfo Springs Elementary School, Hardee Senior High School, and Hardee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Altman John and Altman Yvette
Bought by
Bunch Adam Lawton and Bunch Keli Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Thomas Anthony W
Bought by
Altman John and Altman Yvette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2010
Sold by
Altman John and Altman Yvette
Bought by
Thomas Anthony W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunch Adam Lawton | $110,000 | Wauchula Abstract & Title Co | |
| Altman John | -- | Attorney | |
| Thomas Anthony W | $110,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $94,428 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $97,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $92,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $81,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $61,047 | $29,125 | $31,922 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $56,150 | $29,125 | $27,025 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $52,334 | $26,125 | $26,209 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $51,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $48,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $51,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $40,191 | $26,125 | $14,066 |
| 2014 | $981 | $40,204 | $26,125 | $14,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map