115 Sherburne St Springvale, ME 04083
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Sherburne St, Springvale, ME 04083 and is currently estimated at $333,366, approximately $347 per square foot. 115 Sherburne St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including St Thomas Consolidated School and Sanford Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Auger Gary C
Bought by
Gary C Auger Ret and Auger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Auger Becky J and Auger Gary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Burnside 3Rd Kenneth and Bear Stearns Asset Backed
Bought by
Bear Stearns Asset Backed and Bank Of America Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary C Auger Ret | -- | -- | |
| Auger Becky J | -- | -- | |
| Bear Stearns Asset Backed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $203,400 | $42,300 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $3,283 | $203,400 | $42,300 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $3,026 | $199,900 | $42,300 | $157,600 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $199,900 | $42,300 | $157,600 |
| 2021 | $3,125 | $171,900 | $42,300 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $152,800 | $42,300 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $2,954 | $142,700 | $42,300 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $2,843 | $138,700 | $42,300 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $2,659 | $128,200 | $42,300 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $114,700 | $42,300 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $113,400 | $43,900 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $113,400 | $43,900 | $69,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,400 | $43,900 | $69,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map