115 Short Oak St Grayson, LA 71435
Estimated Value: $93,087 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Short Oak St, Grayson, LA 71435 and is currently estimated at $154,022. 115 Short Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Caldwell Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Bought by
Rider Larry Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rider Larry Joseph | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2024 | $895 | $6,900 | $500 | $6,400 |
| 2023 | $619 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2022 | $619 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2021 | $618 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2020 | $617 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2019 | $604 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2018 | $603 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2017 | $623 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2016 | $624 | $4,590 | $337 | $4,253 |
| 2015 | $26 | $4,500 | $330 | $4,170 |
| 2012 | $676 | $4,500 | $330 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map