115 Singleton St Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $201,539 - $225,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Singleton St, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $215,385, approximately $126 per square foot. 115 Singleton St is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including S.F. Austin Elementary School, O'Hara Lanier Middle School, and Freeport Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Basham Gary J and Basham Wanda L
Bought by
Lindsey Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,900
Outstanding Balance
$17,128
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$198,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsey Jason D | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsey Jason D | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $164,630 | $13,780 | $150,850 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $162,116 | $13,780 | $153,250 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $147,378 | $12,350 | $161,010 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $133,980 | $10,640 | $123,340 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $133,980 | $10,640 | $123,340 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $117,960 | $9,500 | $108,460 |
| 2018 | $2,786 | $109,510 | $9,500 | $100,010 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $115,960 | $9,500 | $106,460 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $115,960 | $9,500 | $106,460 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $103,030 | $9,500 | $93,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map