Donna Geba
Century 21 Geba Realty
(862) 829-2686
294 Total Sales
1 in Pocono
$399,000 Price
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $276,493
This home is located at 115 Sky High Dr, Bartonsville, PA 18321 and is currently estimated at $244,873, approximately $143 per square foot. 115 Sky High Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Swiftwater Interm School, Swiftwater Elementary Center, and Pocono Mountain East Junior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Donna Geba
Century 21 Geba Realty
(862) 829-2686
294 Total Sales
1 in Pocono
$399,000 Price
Russell Mattia
Keller Williams Real Estate - West End
(610) 634-8606
111 Total Sales
1 in Pocono
$340,000 Price
Nick Smith
Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Allentown
(484) 246-7713
430 Total Sales
5 in Pocono
$340K - $500K Price Range
Joe Scarpaci
Iron Valley R E Innovate
(570) 576-9633
126 Total Sales
2 in Pocono
$330,000 Price Range
Ginger Walsh
RE/MAX of the Poconos
(570) 901-5634
83 Total Sales
6 in Pocono
$110K - $380K Price Range
Joe Hill
Homestarr Realty
(856) 543-2291
117 Total Sales
2 in Pocono
$360,000 Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $75,000 | None Available | ||
| Persaud Keith R | $159,900 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $163,165 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,091 | $116,670 | $18,880 | $97,790 |
| 2025 | $1,096 | $116,670 | $18,880 | $97,790 |
| 2024 | $909 | $116,670 | $18,880 | $97,790 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $116,670 | $18,880 | $97,790 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $116,670 | $18,880 | $97,790 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $116,670 | $18,880 | $97,790 |
| 2019 | $2,999 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $664 | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,260 | $3,000 | $14,260 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.