115 Southgate Dr Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870
Estimated Value: $112,309 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Southgate Dr, Roanoke Rapids, NC 27870 and is currently estimated at $140,827, approximately $146 per square foot. 115 Southgate Dr is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Aurelian Springs Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $56,300 | $5,600 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $11 | $56,300 | $5,600 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $49,500 | $5,600 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $49,500 | $5,600 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $49,500 | $5,600 | $43,900 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $49,500 | $5,600 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $904 | $42,200 | $5,600 | $36,600 |
| 2018 | $900 | $42,200 | $5,600 | $36,600 |
| 2017 | $873 | $42,200 | $5,600 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $868 | $42,200 | $5,600 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $828 | $42,200 | $5,600 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $817 | $43,740 | $4,050 | $39,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map