115 Spring Hollow Ln Cary, NC 27518
Lochmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,000 - $931,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,052
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Spring Hollow Ln, Cary, NC 27518 and is currently estimated at $904,705, approximately $223 per square foot. 115 Spring Hollow Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Dillard Drive Magnet Middle School, and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Wallace Mark A and Wallace Suzanne Friedman
Bought by
Schreder Brian Dwight and Schreder Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,010
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Wallace Mark A and Wallace Kristin L
Bought by
Wallace Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Coombs Earl J and Coombs Linda
Bought by
Wallace Mark A and Wallace Kristin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,600
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreder Brian Dwight | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Mark A | $262,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schreder Brian Dwight | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Mark A | $331,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Mark A | $209,600 | |
| Closed | Wallace Mark A | $26,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $773,438 | $270,000 | $503,438 |
| 2024 | $6,505 | $773,438 | $270,000 | $503,438 |
| 2023 | $5,258 | $522,704 | $175,000 | $347,704 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $477,993 | $175,000 | $302,993 |
| 2021 | $4,537 | $477,993 | $175,000 | $302,993 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $477,993 | $175,000 | $302,993 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $405,793 | $160,000 | $245,793 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $405,793 | $160,000 | $245,793 |
| 2017 | $3,936 | $405,793 | $160,000 | $245,793 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $405,793 | $160,000 | $245,793 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $410,725 | $164,000 | $246,725 |
| 2014 | $3,832 | $410,725 | $164,000 | $246,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map