115 Sterling Rd Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Sterling Rd, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $391,926, approximately $237 per square foot. 115 Sterling Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Perry Wayne
Bought by
Perry Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Tufano Robert
Bought by
Perry Wayne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,113
Outstanding Balance
$136,458
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Matuszak Jim Z Maria
Bought by
Tufano Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Perry Wayne J | $227,900 | Arthur Pasquariello | |
| Tufano Robert | $218,000 | Assoc. Scitcehetti | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perry Wayne J | $226,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Tufano Robert | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,903 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2024 | $8,903 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2023 | $71 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2022 | $9,325 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $9,377 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2020 | $7,004 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $4,412 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2016 | $7,277 | $222,000 | $28,500 | $193,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $222,000 | $30,800 | $191,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,000 | $30,800 | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map