115 Stevens St Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $140,636 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Stevens St, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $175,659, approximately $117 per square foot. 115 Stevens St is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Elvis Ents Llc
Bought by
Dishon Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Sandy Estes
Bought by
Elvis Enterprises Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dishon Charlene | $54,000 | -- | |
| Elvis Enterprises Llc | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $408 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2024 | $408 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2023 | $420 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2022 | $426 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2021 | $444 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2020 | $447 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2019 | $462 | $54,000 | $7,000 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $396 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |