115 Stickley Loop Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Stickley Loop, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $525,836, approximately $199 per square foot. 115 Stickley Loop is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Sheetz Daniel and Sheetz Patricia B
Bought by
Davis Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Brenda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $500,000 | $79,200 | $420,800 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $500,000 | $79,200 | $420,800 |
| 2023 | $3,000 | $500,000 | $79,200 | $420,800 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $500,000 | $79,200 | $420,800 |
| 2021 | $2,415 | $350,000 | $75,200 | $274,800 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $350,000 | $75,200 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $350,000 | $75,200 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $350,000 | $75,200 | $274,800 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $350,000 | $75,200 | $274,800 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $350,000 | $75,200 | $274,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $328,700 | $75,200 | $253,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $328,700 | $75,200 | $253,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map