Estimated Value: $402,822 - $474,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Stonebriar Dr, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $447,456, approximately $238 per square foot. 115 Stonebriar Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Fuller Jonathan J and Fuller Letitia R
Bought by
Constainides Maria and Ballard Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,241
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Oberembt Robert J and Oberembt Patricia A
Bought by
Fuller Jonathan J and Fuller Letitia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Prime Development Inc
Bought by
Oberembt Robert J and Oberembt Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,900
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constainides Maria | $299,000 | Abstracts & Titles | |
| Fuller Jonathan J | $260,000 | Guaranty Title Co | |
| Oberembt Robert J | $205,000 | Guaranty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Constainides Maria | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Jonathan J | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberembt Robert J | $154,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,675 | $139,590 | $23,580 | $116,010 |
| 2024 | $8,675 | $130,170 | $21,990 | $108,180 |
| 2023 | $8,675 | $118,170 | $19,960 | $98,210 |
| 2022 | $8,052 | $108,810 | $18,380 | $90,430 |
| 2021 | $6,898 | $103,410 | $17,470 | $85,940 |
| 2020 | $6,899 | $100,740 | $17,020 | $83,720 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $100,670 | $20,300 | $80,370 |
| 2018 | $6,775 | $93,270 | $18,800 | $74,470 |
| 2017 | $6,072 | $85,060 | $18,410 | $66,650 |
| 2016 | $6,038 | $85,440 | $18,700 | $66,740 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $82,600 | $18,080 | $64,520 |
| 2014 | $5,269 | $82,600 | $18,080 | $64,520 |
| 2013 | $5,269 | $82,600 | $18,080 | $64,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map