115 Stonegate Dr Landenberg, PA 19350
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,819 - $787,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Stonegate Dr, Landenberg, PA 19350 and is currently estimated at $726,705, approximately $233 per square foot. 115 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Mcdaniel Richard D and Hughes Nancy M
Bought by
Heiberger Michael J and Heiberger Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heiberger Michael J | $273,565 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heiberger Michael J | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,039 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2025 | $9,990 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2024 | $9,990 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2023 | $9,788 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2022 | $9,650 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2021 | $9,458 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2020 | $9,153 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2019 | $8,934 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2018 | $8,715 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2017 | $8,541 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2015 | $6,831 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
| 2014 | $6,831 | $237,890 | $51,760 | $186,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map