NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Sunrise Dr Unit 4C Key Biscayne, FL 33149

Estimated Value: $704,609 - $995,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,212 Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 115 Sunrise Dr Unit 4C, Key Biscayne, FL 33149 and is currently estimated at $841,652, approximately $694 per square foot. 115 Sunrise Dr Unit 4C is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Key Biscayne K-8 Center, Ponce de Leon Middle School, and Coral Gables Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Shelton Susana
Bought by
Siqueira Ines
Current Estimated Value
$841,652

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Alday Gonzalo and Alday Marta
Bought by
Shelton Susana

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
1.75%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Omar and Rodriguez Katia
Bought by
Alday Gonzalo and Alday Marta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Allocco Carlo
Bought by
Rodriguez Omar and Rodriguez Katia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.