NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Sunset Strip Eclectic, AL 36024

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,848 Sq Ft
0.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2024

Last sale price $114,900 $62 Per Sq Ft

270 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Eclectic Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of March 2024

Looking for a home in the HIGHLY Sought After Eclectic School Zone?! Come take a look at this one! This 3/2 double wide offers over 1800 sqft! You'll LOVE this split/open floorplan and it's super close to Lake Martin! CALL TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Westly Woods

RE/MAX Town & Lake Realty License #0110289 Listed on: 06/09/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 0.76

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,848 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot
  • Outside City Limits
  • Mobile Home Make is TBD

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rural Subdivision
  • N/A

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-02-03-0-001-010003-0

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1999
  • New Construction: No
  • PropertySubType: Manufactured Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Outside City Limits
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.76
  • Park Name: N/A
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • SecurityFeatures: Fire Alarm
  • Co List Office Phone: 334-331-0361
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Rural
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Interior Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Breakfast Bar
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eclectic Elementary School
  • High School: Elmore County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eclectic Middle School,

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Forthcoming
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 06-02-03-0-001-010003-0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2023
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$114,900
Views
586

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,818
Outstanding Balance
$110,835
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cooper Elizabeth $114,900 None Listed On Document
Cooper Elizabeth $114,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cooper Elizabeth $112,818
Closed Cooper Elizabeth $112,818
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Sold $114,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2024 01/07/24 For Sale $114,900 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
12/31/2023 12/31/23 Off Market $114,900 -- --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 Price Changed $114,900 -4.2% $62 / Sq Ft
06/26/2023 06/26/23 Price Changed $119,900 -4.1% $65 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 For Sale $125,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $97 $3,460 $0 $0
2024 $97 $3,380 $0 $0
2023 $0 $33,780 $9,880 $23,900
2022 $0 $2,470 $701 $1,769
2021 $96 $3,384 $701 $2,683
2020 $46 $3,384 $701 $2,683
2019 $46 $3,291 $608 $2,683
2018 $53 $3,771 $608 $3,163
2017 $53 $3,760 $606 $3,154
2016 $103 $3,771 $608 $3,163
2014 $105 $38,910 $5,200 $33,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 539932

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-02-03-0-001-010.003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.