115 Tangelo Dr Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Tangelo Dr, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $290,479, approximately $166 per square foot. 115 Tangelo Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Gill Hall Elementary School, Pleasant Hills Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Mccall Robert L and Mccall Kathleen J
Bought by
Giansante James A and Giansante Shari L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giansante James A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2023 | $3,797 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $542 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $542 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $3,437 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $542 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $542 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $114,500 | $33,700 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map