115 Tapatio St Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley South NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,113/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Community Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Gated Community
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3-minute walk to Pecos Legacy Park
About This Home
Look no further! Welcome to this charming townhome in the gated Community of Tapatio! Offering 2 beds,
2 baths, and a 2-car garage. The inviting interior features a neutral palette, wood-look flooring in common
areas, soft carpet in bedrooms, and vaulted ceilings that add to the airy feel. You'll love the seamlessly
flowing living and dining room, ideal for entertaining! The kitchen boasts built-in appliances, tile counters,
ample wood cabinetry, track lighting, and a breakfast bar. The primary bedroom has a private bathroom for
added comfort. The backyard, with a covered patio and grassy area, is the ideal spot to relax or enjoy BBQ.
PLUS! Take advantage of the Community amenities, including a sparkling pool & spa, plus a well-appointed
fitness room, providing added convenience for daily living. Excellent location close to schools, shopping,
restaurants, retail, and quick access to I-215. Don't miss this great opportunity!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Premier Brokerage Phone: (702) 460-4023 License #BS.0145901 Listed on: 05/09/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,333
Year Built
- Built in 1996
Lot Details
- 7,163 Sq Ft Lot
- East Facing Home
- Block Wall Fence
- Landscaped with Trees
- Back Yard Fenced
HOA Fees
- $240 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Inside Entrance
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Tile Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,140 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Overview
- Association fees include management, ground maintenance, security, water
- Tapatio Association, Phone Number (702) 736-9450
- Falcon Homes Pecos Twnhs Phase 2 Subdivision
- The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,440 | $72,834 | $27,650 | $45,184 |
| 2025 | $1,333 | $73,056 | $27,650 | $45,406 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $73,056 | $27,650 | $45,406 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $75,098 | $33,250 | $41,848 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $67,880 | $28,000 | $39,880 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $60,496 | $27,300 | $33,196 |
| 2020 | $980 | $58,791 | $24,150 | $34,641 |
| 2019 | $919 | $56,154 | $21,700 | $34,454 |
| 2018 | $877 | $45,817 | $12,600 | $33,217 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $44,199 | $10,850 | $33,349 |
| 2016 | $822 | $43,496 | $9,450 | $34,046 |
| 2015 | $819 | $40,520 | $7,000 | $33,520 |
| 2014 | $794 | $26,582 | $5,600 | $20,982 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2026 05/09/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | 0.0% | $289 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Rent | $1,700 | +6.3% | -- |
| 08/25/2023 08/25/23 | Rented | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,600 | -5.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $105,000 | United Title | |
| Grant Deed | $95,500 | United Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $85,400 | No Value Available |
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2781246
APN: 177-13-621-028
- 2613 Kanel Cir
- 2624 Twin Pines Ave
- 137 Wynntry Dr
- 2504 Putting Green Dr
- 112 Wynntry Dr
- 2451 Tour Edition Dr
- 2716 Knightsbridge Rd
- 2720 Knightsbridge Rd
- 2496 Ram Crossing Way
- 144 Coventry Dr
- 2438 Tour Edition Dr
- 73 Westheimer Rd
- 133 Coventry Cir
- 2718 Duck Pond Ct
- 2437 Cliffwood Dr
- 2673 Mallard Landing Ave
- 2600 Frontera Rd
- 2432 Tour Edition Dr Unit 1
- 2428 Tour Edition Dr
- 208 Glendon St
- 117 Tapatio St Unit 86
- 2501 Wigwam Pkwy
- 2675 Windmill Pkwy
- 2611 Ashmoore Dr
- 147 Coventry Dr
- 34 Stone Cress Dr
- 122 Jessup Rd
- 2429 Tour Edition Dr
- 2385 Cliffwood Dr
- 2706 Chokecherry Ave
- 2604 Autumn Blaze Ave