115 Taylor St Quincy, MA 02170
Wollaston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,000 - $832,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Taylor St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $776,539, approximately $517 per square foot. 115 Taylor St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Gregoriadis Telemochos and Gregoriadis Nayr
Bought by
Fenzel Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenzel Pamela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965 | $690,800 | $362,300 | $328,500 |
| 2024 | $7,655 | $679,200 | $362,300 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $7,125 | $640,200 | $345,100 | $295,100 |
| 2022 | $6,865 | $573,000 | $300,100 | $272,900 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $549,900 | $285,800 | $264,100 |
| 2020 | $6,554 | $527,300 | $285,800 | $241,500 |
| 2019 | $6,398 | $509,800 | $267,100 | $242,700 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $472,000 | $247,400 | $224,600 |
| 2017 | $6,265 | $442,100 | $235,500 | $206,600 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $398,700 | $204,800 | $193,900 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $364,600 | $186,200 | $178,400 |
| 2014 | $5,033 | $338,700 | $177,300 | $161,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map