115 Thistle Rd North Andover, MA 01845
Estimated Value: $1,412,357 - $1,559,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,698
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Thistle Rd, North Andover, MA 01845 and is currently estimated at $1,479,589, approximately $400 per square foot. 115 Thistle Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Annie L Sargent Elementary School, North Andover Middle School, and North Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Hornung Neil S
Bought by
Hornung Neil S and Spencer Maryanne S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Colton David S
Bought by
Hornung Neil S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$474,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Pjs Rt
Bought by
Colton David S and Colton Julia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$649,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornung Neil S | -- | -- | |
| Hornung Neil S | $799,000 | -- | |
| Colton David S | $833,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hornung Neil S | $474,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colton David S | $649,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,367 | $1,275,900 | $434,500 | $841,400 |
| 2024 | $13,922 | $1,255,400 | $434,500 | $820,900 |
| 2023 | $13,098 | $1,070,100 | $358,500 | $711,600 |
| 2022 | $12,684 | $937,500 | $325,900 | $611,600 |
| 2021 | $12,407 | $875,600 | $310,700 | $564,900 |
| 2020 | $11,456 | $833,800 | $310,700 | $523,100 |
| 2019 | $11,181 | $833,800 | $310,700 | $523,100 |
| 2018 | $12,667 | $871,800 | $310,700 | $561,100 |
| 2017 | $11,841 | $829,200 | $287,300 | $541,900 |
| 2016 | $11,365 | $796,400 | $300,300 | $496,100 |
| 2015 | $10,922 | $759,000 | $259,400 | $499,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map