115 Threadleaf Terrace Burlington, NJ 08016
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $494,000
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Threadleaf Terrace, Burlington, NJ 08016 and is currently estimated at $438,712, approximately $231 per square foot. 115 Threadleaf Terrace is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including B Bernice Young Elementary School, Fountain Woods Elementary School, and Burlington Township Middle School at Springside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hussain Manzer | -- | None Available | |
| Hussain Manzer | $206,500 | None Available | |
| Pathan Iliyas M | -- | Congress Title | |
| Pathan Iliyas M | $301,500 | Congress Title Division | |
| Waheed Adil | $175,000 | -- | |
| Britt Sheila G | $153,555 | Citizens Title Ins Agency In |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hussain Manzer | $197,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Pathan Iliyas M | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pathan Iliyas M | $241,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Waheed Adil | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Britt Sheila G | $122,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $6,243 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2023 | $6,243 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $6,264 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $6,278 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2018 | $6,184 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $6,147 | $209,000 | $39,500 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $6,600 | $220,000 | $24,000 | $196,000 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $220,000 | $24,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | $6,248 | $220,000 | $24,000 | $196,000 |
Map
- 3 Tattersall Dr
- 31 Shelburne St
- 57 Bailly Dr
- 16 Dogwood Dr
- 19 Dryden Dr
- 204 Dale Rd
- 24 Tudor Dr
- 3 Tudor Dr
- 24 Mystic Way
- 208 Whisper Ct Unit 208
- 15 Fairfield Dr
- 16 Fairfield Dr
- 44 Mayfaire Cir
- 604 Lindsley Ct Unit 604
- 601 Lindsley Ct
- 230 Burrs Rd
- 39 Fernbrooke Dr
- 23 Huntington Dr
- 30 Roberts Dr
- 11 Beechwood Ave
- 108 Threadleaf Terrace
- 106 Threadleaf Terrace
- 104 Threadleaf Terrace
- 110 Threadleaf Terrace
- 102 Threadleaf Terrace
- 100 Threadleaf Terrace
- 112 Threadleaf Terrace
- 114 Threadleaf Terrace
- 98 Threadleaf Terrace
- 1 Oxmead Rd
- 0 Oxmead Rd
- 116 Threadleaf Terrace
- 2 Goldspire Ln
- 118 Threadleaf Terrace
- 111 Threadleaf Terrace
- 96 Threadleaf Terrace
- 113 Threadleaf Terrace
- 120 Threadleaf Terrace
- 46 Goldspire Ln
- 117 Threadleaf Terrace
Ask me questions while you tour the home.