115 Timber Ridge Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $292,824
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Timber Ridge, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $283,956, approximately $195 per square foot. 115 Timber Ridge is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hatton Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Torrini Lisa P
Bought by
Laden Louise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,050
Outstanding Balance
$78,979
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Pacelle John M and Pacelle Anne C
Bought by
Torrini Lisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Hopkins James and Hopkins Joellen
Bought by
Pacelle John M and Paccelle Anne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Joos Charles
Bought by
Hopkins James and Hopkins Joeller
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laden Louise A | -- | -- | |
| Torrini Lisa P | $190,000 | -- | |
| Pacelle John M | $115,000 | -- | |