NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Timberland Dr Dalton, GA 30721

Estimated Value: $223,627 - $298,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,545 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2013

BRICK RANCH FOR LEASE! GREAT NEIGHBORHOOD! FEATURING 3 BEDROOM, AND 2 FULL BATH. NEW PAINT AND FLOOR COVERINGS. 2 CAR CARPORT. FENCED BACK YARD. NO PETS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julie Sane

Elite Real Estate Partners License #204618 Listed on: 09/06/2013

Elite Real Estate Partners

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1210401070

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Size: 0
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Park
  • Directions: NORTH ON CLEVELAND HWY, LEFT ON WESTBROOK, LEFT ON MEADOWBROOK, LEFT ON TIMBERLAND, HOME ON THE LEFT.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven-Wall, Refrigerator w/Icemaker, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Smooth Ceiling(s), Breakfast Area, LR Combination Dining
  • Window Features: Wood Frame
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Other-See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Enclosed
  • Lot Features: Cleared-Mostly
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space/Masonry
  • Roof: Metal, Ridge Vent(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport - 2 Cars
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780
  • Parcel #: 1210401070
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 2180

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1990
Bought by
White Necia H
Current Estimated Value
$256,657

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Necia H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2013 09/09/13 Sold -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 For Sale $1,000 -- --
Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,095 $90,414 $15,600 $74,814
2024 $2,095 $90,414 $15,600 $74,814
2023 $1,799 $59,809 $10,600 $49,209
2022 $1,408 $47,751 $10,600 $37,151
2021 $1,409 $47,751 $10,600 $37,151
2020 $1,457 $47,751 $10,600 $37,151
2019 $1,481 $47,751 $10,600 $37,151
2018 $1,393 $44,213 $10,600 $33,613
2017 $1,394 $44,213 $10,600 $33,613
2016 $1,062 $35,017 $5,250 $29,767
2014 $943 $35,017 $5,250 $29,767
2013 -- $32,799 $5,250 $27,549
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 102371

APN: 12-104-01-070

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.