115 Trent Dr Carl Junction, MO 64834
Briarbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,907
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Trent Dr, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $302,343, approximately $158 per square foot. 115 Trent Dr is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Painter John L
Bought by
Valdois Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,306
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Stutesman Construction Inc
Bought by
Painter John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Stutesman Lewis and Stutesman Judith
Bought by
Stutesman Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdois Stephanie J | -- | None Available | |
| Painter John L | -- | None Available | |
| Stutesman Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdois Stephanie J | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Painter John L | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,411 | $42,150 | $3,800 | $38,350 |
| 2024 | $2,419 | $38,020 | $3,800 | $34,220 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $38,020 | $3,800 | $34,220 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $37,960 | $3,800 | $34,160 |
| 2021 | $2,091 | $37,960 | $3,800 | $34,160 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $34,920 | $3,800 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $1,854 | $34,920 | $3,800 | $31,120 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $31,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $31,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map