115 Trinity Dr Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $279,375 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,887
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Trinity Dr, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $286,844, approximately $152 per square foot. 115 Trinity Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lancaster Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
J H Hunemiller Homes Inc
Bought by
Whitehead Kevin T and Whitehead Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Outstanding Balance
$44,975
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Family Investments Ltd
Bought by
J H Hunemuller Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Kevin T | -- | -- | |
| J H Hunemuller Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Kevin T | $121,800 | |
| Previous Owner | J H Hunemuller Homes Inc | $82,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $270,710 | $60,000 | $210,710 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $270,710 | $60,000 | $210,710 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $270,710 | $60,000 | $210,710 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $230,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,802 | $238,160 | $40,000 | $198,160 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $201,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,604 | $216,240 | $35,000 | $181,240 |
| 2018 | $3,991 | $190,480 | $25,000 | $165,480 |
| 2017 | $3,605 | $190,480 | $25,000 | $165,480 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $147,400 | $20,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $115,870 | $20,000 | $95,870 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $102,200 | $20,000 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map