Estimated Value: $237,965 - $334,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,690
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Tucker St, Salem, AR 72576 and is currently estimated at $288,241, approximately $107 per square foot. 115 Tucker St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Salem High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $50,340 | $800 | $49,540 |
| 2024 | $1,038 | $44,950 | $1,440 | $43,510 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $44,950 | $1,440 | $43,510 |
| 2022 | $663 | $44,950 | $1,440 | $43,510 |
| 2021 | $663 | $44,950 | $1,440 | $43,510 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $31,710 | $1,440 | $30,270 |
| 2019 | $663 | $31,710 | $1,440 | $30,270 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $31,710 | $1,440 | $30,270 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $31,710 | $1,440 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $688 | $31,710 | $1,440 | $30,270 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,180 | $1,440 | $27,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,180 | $1,440 | $27,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,180 | $1,440 | $27,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map