115 Tyler Dr Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $345,174
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Tyler Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $318,294, approximately $137 per square foot. 115 Tyler Dr is a home with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Larry Clifton Llc
Bought by
Kirk Michael K and Nickell Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Michael K | $30,000 | American Homeland Title Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $89,030 | $1,030 | $88,000 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $89,030 | $1,030 | $88,000 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $69,500 | $0 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $69,500 | $0 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $200 | $6,130 | $6,130 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map