115 Tyus St Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $180,689 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Tyus St, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $190,172, approximately $129 per square foot. 115 Tyus St is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1983
Bought by
Higgins Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Kimberly D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,524 | $56,849 | $6,600 | $50,249 |
| 2024 | $1,343 | $46,853 | $5,500 | $41,353 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $44,884 | $5,500 | $39,384 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $39,748 | $5,500 | $34,248 |
| 2021 | $925 | $32,668 | $5,500 | $27,168 |
| 2020 | $870 | $29,380 | $5,500 | $23,880 |
| 2019 | $872 | $29,380 | $5,500 | $23,880 |
| 2018 | $743 | $26,269 | $5,500 | $20,769 |
| 2017 | $739 | $26,269 | $5,500 | $20,769 |
| 2016 | $740 | $26,269 | $5,500 | $20,769 |
| 2015 | $735 | $26,269 | $5,500 | $20,769 |
| 2014 | $712 | $26,269 | $5,500 | $20,769 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,269 | $5,500 | $20,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map