115 Union St Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $167,318 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Union St, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $213,080, approximately $97 per square foot. 115 Union St is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Vonthaden Kenneth
Bought by
Karn Dove M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karn Dove M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,554 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2022 | $3,332 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $2,610 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $6,244 | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,200 | $5,800 | $54,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map