115 Unity Rd Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Unity Rd, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $281,004, approximately $139 per square foot. 115 Unity Rd is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $164,300 | $19,900 | $144,400 |
| 2024 | $559 | $164,300 | $19,900 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $164,300 | $19,900 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $164,300 | $19,900 | $144,400 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $164,300 | $19,900 | $144,400 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $164,300 | $19,900 | $144,400 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $159,000 | $19,900 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $159,000 | $19,900 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $159,000 | $19,900 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $159,000 | $19,900 | $139,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map