Estimated Value: $583,000 - $1,022,792
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Villa Barbara Ln, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $829,698, approximately $338 per square foot. 115 Villa Barbara Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Pospisil Margaret Bartol
Bought by
Pospisil Jerald B and Pospisil Margaret B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1992
Bought by
Pospisil Margaret Bartol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pospisil Jerald B | -- | None Available | |
| Pospisil Margaret Bartol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $869,049 | $348,900 | $520,149 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $502,171 | $216,840 | $285,331 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $502,171 | $216,840 | $285,331 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $476,802 | $216,840 | $259,962 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $476,802 | $216,840 | $259,962 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $402,492 | $179,340 | $223,152 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $402,492 | $179,340 | $223,152 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $402,492 | $179,340 | $223,152 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $402,031 | $178,208 | $223,823 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $402,031 | $178,208 | $223,823 |
| 2015 | $2,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map