NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 W 6th Ave Coal Valley, IL 61240

Estimated Value: $276,000 - $375,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2019

Last sale price $268,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,315 / mo

265 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Home Office
  • Ranch Style House
  • Screened Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2019

Very private setting, adjacent lot included. Lovely landscaped yard and landscaped fire pit area. Interior completely updated in 2013. AristoKraft kitchen cabinets, granite counter tops and wine cooler in kitchen. Hickory Floors. Master bath with large shower, updated in 2013. All new floor coverings in 2013. Main floor laundry. Peaceful 12 X 12 screened in porch with a huge rear deck. Den in basement used an non-conforming 3rd bedroom. Egress window. Taxes on vacant lot, parcel 121995 are $143.72 Seller is related to listing agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Cornelis

Century 21 Signature Real Estate License #471.009647/B37966000 Listed on: 07/12/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Rossa

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #475.106756/S38561000

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,785

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ridges Of Coal Valley Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,785

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Ridges of Coal Valley
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Legal Description: Unit H Ridges of Coal Valley Condos
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Accessibility Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Flooring: Solid Surface Counter
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Solid Surface Counter
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Room Type: Screened Porch
  • Window Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Solid Surface Counter
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened
  • Pool Features: Solid Surface Counter

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Solid Surface Counter
  • Laundry Features: Solid Surface Counter
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bicentennial
  • High School: Moline
  • Middle/Junior School: John Deere

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4785.48
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2018
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Trimble Patrick E and Trimble Marikay
Bought by
Tennant Living Trust
Seller's Agent
Bill Cornelis
Century 21 Signature Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Dave Rossa
Mel Foster Co. Davenport
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$268,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,900
-14.89%
Current Estimated Value
$315,204

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,204
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.32%
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 14, 2012
Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Seller's Agent
Richard Bassford
RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf
Buyer's Agent
Bill Cornelis
Century 21 Signature Real Estate
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-17.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.00%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tennant Living Trust $268,000 Katz Nowinski Pc
-- $165,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Tennant Living Trust $227,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Sold $268,000 -14.9% $163 / Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Sale $314,900 +90.8% $192 / Sq Ft
01/09/2013 01/09/13 Sold $165,000 -17.5% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2012 11/14/12 For Sale $199,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,305 $91,877 $13,458 $78,419
2023 $6,912 $86,676 $12,696 $73,980
2022 $6,266 $82,313 $12,057 $70,256
2021 $5,902 $78,096 $11,439 $66,657
2020 $6,014 $73,954 $10,832 $63,122
2019 $5,703 $71,109 $10,415 $60,694
2018 $4,823 $69,510 $10,181 $59,329
2017 $4,785 $69,510 $10,181 $59,329
2016 $4,795 $69,510 $10,181 $59,329
2015 $4,828 $69,510 $10,181 $59,329
2014 -- $67,463 $14,924 $52,539
2013 -- $67,463 $14,924 $52,539
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4194413

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-23-309-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.