12
Beds
12
Baths
6,645
Sq Ft
0.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W 9400 S, Sandy, UT 84070. 115 W 9400 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Mount Jordan Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $1,627,600 | $874,000 | $753,600 |
| 2024 | $4,341 | $1,273,300 | $776,900 | $496,400 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $444,890 | $434,500 | $10,390 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $936,280 | $505,290 | $430,990 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $860,700 | $476,600 | $384,100 |
| 2020 | $5,920 | $837,000 | $464,500 | $372,500 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $734,790 | $362,000 | $372,790 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $722,290 | $362,000 | $360,290 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $615,880 | $347,490 | $268,390 |
| 2016 | $4,665 | $615,880 | $347,490 | $268,390 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $615,880 | $347,490 | $268,390 |
| 2014 | $4,717 | $565,180 | $386,090 | $179,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map