J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Horwatt
Raven Real Estate, LLC
(907) 441-8196
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $443,000
Vintage jewel in the heart of Palmer. Convenient commute location and within walking distance of downtown. New flooring, paint, windows and doors. Kitchen has new ss appliances and counters. Updated bath. Newer furnace, HWH and roof. Heated garage. Corner lot with fenced yard, shed and landscaping. Transfer switch for generator.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Raven Real Estate, LLC License #15457 Listed on: 07/10/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmer Vicky | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Teremi Elena | -- | None Available | |
| Teremi James T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmer Vicky | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teremi James T | $143,877 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Price Changed | $300,000 | -1.6% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $305,000 | -0.7% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $307,000 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $246,700 | $32,000 | $214,700 |
| 2024 | $450 | $222,600 | $32,000 | $190,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $187,900 | $32,000 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $171,800 | $32,000 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $152,700 | $32,000 | $120,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $145,400 | $32,000 | $113,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $139,900 | $32,000 | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $139,000 | $32,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $140,200 | $32,000 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $0 | $144,100 | $25,200 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,500 | $25,200 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,400 | $25,200 | $111,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jessica Horwatt
Raven Real Estate, LLC
(907) 441-8196
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Scott Blair
My Favorite Realty LLC
(907) 250-0630
9 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 23-8064
APN: 2150000L035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.