115 W Haddock St Norman, OK 73069
Northeast Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Haddock St, Norman, OK 73069 and is currently estimated at $152,574, approximately $132 per square foot. 115 W Haddock St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Watts Janet
Bought by
Taylor Delores D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Delores D | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Taylor Delores D | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,135 | $10,454 | $2,046 | $8,408 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $10,149 | $2,032 | $8,117 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $9,854 | $3,220 | $6,634 |
| 2022 | $987 | $9,567 | $2,689 | $6,878 |
| 2021 | $1,005 | $9,288 | $2,852 | $6,436 |
| 2020 | $952 | $9,018 | $2,400 | $6,618 |
| 2019 | $999 | $9,266 | $1,800 | $7,466 |
| 2018 | $969 | $9,266 | $1,800 | $7,466 |
| 2017 | $979 | $9,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $996 | $9,266 | $1,800 | $7,466 |
| 2015 | $966 | $9,266 | $1,800 | $7,466 |
| 2014 | $975 | $9,266 | $1,800 | $7,466 |
Source: Public Records
Map