115 W Lawrence Ave Springfield, IL 62704
Vinegar Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,835
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $165,784. 115 W Lawrence Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Graham Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Apartments Llc
Bought by
Safe Harbor Properties Llc Ser
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,675
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$36,891
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safe Harbor Properties Llc Ser | $700,000 | Zelle Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $55,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safe Harbor Properties Llc Ser | $560,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,771 | $21,088 | $18,777 | $2,311 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $39,618 | $17,150 | $22,468 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $37,581 | $16,268 | $21,313 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $36,174 | $15,659 | $20,515 |
| 2020 | $3,191 | $36,229 | $15,683 | $20,546 |
| 2019 | $3,132 | $36,102 | $15,628 | $20,474 |
| 2018 | $1,496 | $17,711 | $15,547 | $2,164 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $17,482 | $15,346 | $2,136 |
| 2016 | $1,437 | $17,227 | $15,122 | $2,105 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $17,021 | $14,941 | $2,080 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $16,912 | $14,845 | $2,067 |
| 2013 | $1,370 | $16,912 | $14,845 | $2,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map