115 W Point Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $160,009 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Point Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $201,252, approximately $133 per square foot. 115 W Point Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Union Hill School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Walker Nancy and Black Sheree
Bought by
Irvin Willie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Willie Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $504 | $13,470 | $1,880 | $11,590 |
| 2023 | $504 | $25,840 | $3,480 | $22,360 |
| 2022 | $483 | $25,840 | $3,160 | $22,680 |
| 2021 | $311 | $10,960 | $1,500 | $9,460 |
| 2020 | $300 | $19,680 | $1,500 | $18,180 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map