115 W State St Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
980
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W State St, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $210,667, approximately $214 per square foot. 115 W State St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Dorrough Scot C and Dorrough Susan W
Bought by
Amb Enteprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,195
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$92,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Dorrough Scot C and Dorrough Susan W
Bought by
Dorrough Scot C and Dorrough Susan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Jones Misty L and Jones Brian K
Bought by
Dorrough Scot C and Dorrough Susan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Holt Shawn
Bought by
Jones Misty and Jones Brian K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,285
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Gordon Brynn R
Bought by
Holt Shawn E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,714
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Miller Robert E and Miller Judy
Bought by
Gordon and Gordon Bryan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1987
Sold by
Hamric Hamric and Hamric Helen M
Bought by
Miller Miller and Miller Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1984
Sold by
Hamric Odbert H and Hamric Odbert H
Bought by
Hamric and Hamric Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1978
Sold by
Miller Miller and Miller Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amb Enteprises Llc | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Dorrough Scot C | -- | Attorney | |
| Dorrough Scot C | $91,800 | Landmark Title Agency | |
| Jones Misty | $111,000 | -- | |
| Holt Shawn E | $85,000 | -- | |
| Gordon | $46,300 | -- | |
| Miller Miller | $30,800 | -- | |
| Hamric | -- | -- | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amb Enteprises Llc | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Misty | $109,285 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Shawn E | $84,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,119 | $52,920 | $17,500 | $35,420 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $52,920 | $17,500 | $35,420 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $42,220 | $10,762 | $31,458 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $42,221 | $10,763 | $31,458 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $42,221 | $10,763 | $31,458 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $34,325 | $8,750 | $25,575 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $34,325 | $8,750 | $25,575 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $34,325 | $8,750 | $25,575 |
| 2017 | $1,479 | $31,441 | $8,134 | $23,307 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $31,441 | $8,134 | $23,307 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $31,441 | $8,134 | $23,307 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $30,520 | $7,900 | $22,630 |
| 2013 | $1,584 | $33,820 | $8,750 | $25,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map