Estimated Value: $198,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 W Throp St, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $223,576, approximately $148 per square foot. 115 W Throp St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Eaton Gregory S and Eaton Cheryl A
Bought by
Eaton Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton Trust | -- | Ck |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $74,950 | $13,470 | $61,480 |
| 2024 | $3,664 | $69,890 | $12,560 | $57,330 |
| 2023 | $3,664 | $63,450 | $11,400 | $52,050 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $58,430 | $10,500 | $47,930 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $55,530 | $9,980 | $45,550 |
| 2020 | $3,802 | $54,090 | $9,720 | $44,370 |
| 2019 | $3,735 | $52,980 | $9,520 | $43,460 |
| 2018 | $3,633 | $49,090 | $8,820 | $40,270 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $48,070 | $8,640 | $39,430 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $48,070 | $8,640 | $39,430 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $46,480 | $8,350 | $38,130 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $46,480 | $8,350 | $38,130 |
| 2013 | $3,112 | $46,480 | $8,350 | $38,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map