115 Walnut St Neptune Beach, FL 32266
Estimated Value: $1,234,000 - $1,300,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Walnut St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 and is currently estimated at $1,267,000, approximately $440 per square foot. 115 Walnut St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Neptune Beach Elementary School, Duncan U. Fletcher Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Bost Norbert L and Bost Judy I
Bought by
Gibbi Norbert Lionel Bost and Gibbi Judith Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbi Norbert Lionel Bost | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,370 | $229,999 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,328 | $230,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $226,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $229,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $208,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $196,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $192,749 | $0 | $0 |