115 Warren St Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $83,657 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Warren St, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $107,914, approximately $134 per square foot. 115 Warren St is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr. High School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of Crocker A Missouri Banking Corp
Bought by
Guyne Samuel K and Guyne Mareville S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,832
Outstanding Balance
$5,785
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$102,129
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyne Samuel K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guyne Samuel K | $26,832 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $5,546 | $1,003 | $4,543 |
| 2024 | $214 | $4,966 | $836 | $4,130 |
| 2023 | $213 | $4,966 | $836 | $4,130 |
| 2022 | $209 | $4,966 | $836 | $4,130 |
| 2021 | $211 | $4,966 | $836 | $4,130 |
| 2020 | $204 | $5,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $203 | $4,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $203 | $4,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $203 | $5,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $156 | $4,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map