115 Warrior Dr Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Warrior Dr, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $233,637, approximately $152 per square foot. 115 Warrior Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Bought by
Walker Joey D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Bought by
Walker Joey D and Walker Letitia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Bought by
Fox Charles W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Bought by
Fox Charles W and Fox Michelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Joey D | -- | -- | |
| Walker Joey D | -- | -- | |
| Walker Joey D | $82,900 | -- | |
| Walker Joey D | $82,900 | -- | |
| Fox Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Fox Charles W | -- | -- | |
| Fox Charles W | $50,000 | -- | |
| Fox Charles W | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,171 | $55,900 | $8,160 | $47,740 |
| 2023 | $2,169 | $55,900 | $8,160 | $47,740 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $55,900 | $8,160 | $47,740 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $45,620 | $5,450 | $40,170 |
| 2020 | $1,828 | $45,620 | $5,450 | $40,170 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $45,620 | $5,450 | $40,170 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $42,670 | $4,350 | $38,320 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $42,670 | $4,350 | $38,320 |
| 2016 | $2,172 | $42,670 | $4,350 | $38,320 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $33,670 | $4,150 | $29,520 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $33,670 | $4,150 | $29,520 |
| 2013 | $1,173 | $33,670 | $4,150 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map