115 Whisper Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $346,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Whisper Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $319,673, approximately $187 per square foot. 115 Whisper Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Ringgold Primary School, Ringgold Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2025
Sold by
Shaw Lynne C
Bought by
Deberry Sarah M and Shaw Lynne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2019
Sold by
Lewis Marian C
Bought by
Lewis Marian C and Shaw Lynne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1994
Bought by
Lewis Howard and Lewis Marian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deberry Sarah M | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Lynne C | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Marian C | -- | -- | |
| Lewis Howard | $99,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $128,195 | $12,000 | $116,195 |
| 2024 | $751 | $123,478 | $12,000 | $111,478 |
| 2023 | $467 | $96,304 | $12,000 | $84,304 |
| 2022 | $525 | $75,395 | $12,000 | $63,395 |
| 2021 | $417 | $75,395 | $12,000 | $63,395 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $66,740 | $12,000 | $54,740 |
| 2019 | $400 | $65,740 | $11,000 | $54,740 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $63,740 | $9,000 | $54,740 |
| 2017 | $410 | $62,997 | $9,000 | $53,997 |
| 2016 | $403 | $59,196 | $9,000 | $50,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,196 | $9,000 | $50,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,196 | $9,000 | $50,196 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,196 | $9,000 | $50,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map