115 Whitehead Rd Athens, GA 30606
Estimated Value: $198,419 - $286,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Whitehead Rd, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $233,855, approximately $256 per square foot. 115 Whitehead Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Whitehead Road Elementary School, Burney-Harris-Lyons Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Laclaire Scott R
Bought by
Bowen Weldon B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,468
Outstanding Balance
$60,816
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Arvizo Arvizo Laura Laura and Arvizo Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Roy L
Bought by
Laclaire Scott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Chance Carlton K and Chance Richard
Bought by
Chance Carlton K and Rachel Blackw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Chance Carlton K
Bought by
Chance Carlton K and Chance Richard H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Weldon B | $91,836 | -- | |
| Arvizo Arvizo Laura Laura | -- | -- | |
| Arvizo Arvizo Laura Laura | $90,000 | -- | |
| Laclaire Scott R | $76,000 | -- | |
| Laclaire Scott R | -- | -- | |
| Chance Carlton K | $25,000 | -- | |
| Chance Carlton K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowen Weldon B | $73,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvizo Arvizo Laura Laura | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arvizo Arvizo Laura Laura | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $67,972 | $12,000 | $55,972 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $61,152 | $12,000 | $49,152 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $56,328 | $12,000 | $44,328 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $50,620 | $10,400 | $40,220 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $42,564 | $10,400 | $32,164 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $40,604 | $10,400 | $30,204 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $38,366 | $10,400 | $27,966 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $34,229 | $10,400 | $23,829 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $31,151 | $10,400 | $20,751 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $29,942 | $10,400 | $19,542 |
| 2015 | $1,031 | $30,331 | $10,400 | $19,931 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $31,582 | $10,400 | $21,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map