115 Willa Ln Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $494,530 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Willa Ln, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $515,883, approximately $537 per square foot. 115 Willa Ln is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $480,300 | $354,500 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $2,413 | $301,400 | $176,000 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,413 | $301,400 | $176,000 | $125,400 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $301,400 | $176,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $301,400 | $176,000 | $125,400 |
| 2020 | $2,413 | $301,400 | $176,000 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $236,500 | $163,900 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $236,500 | $163,900 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $2,199 | $236,500 | $163,900 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $236,500 | $163,900 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $236,500 | $163,900 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map