115 Williams Dr Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,570 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Williams Dr, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $263,393, approximately $195 per square foot. 115 Williams Dr is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Boynton Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1989
Bought by
Ellington Sebra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellington Sebra | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205 | $98,091 | $11,000 | $87,091 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $94,664 | $11,000 | $83,664 |
| 2023 | $524 | $72,757 | $11,000 | $61,757 |
| 2022 | $666 | $58,746 | $11,000 | $47,746 |
| 2021 | $584 | $58,746 | $11,000 | $47,746 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $51,824 | $11,000 | $40,824 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $51,824 | $11,000 | $40,824 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $49,824 | $9,000 | $40,824 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $49,186 | $9,000 | $40,186 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $45,142 | $9,000 | $36,142 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,142 | $9,000 | $36,142 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,142 | $9,000 | $36,142 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,142 | $9,000 | $36,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map