115 Willow St Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $358,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Willow St, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $309,000, approximately $128 per square foot. 115 Willow St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Israel Putnam School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Empower Solar Llc
Bought by
115 Willow Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Outstanding Balance
$268,318
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$40,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Empower Solar Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,680
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Wint Osbourne
Bought by
Hewitt Fidel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Hammett Michael
Bought by
Wint Osbourne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Perkins Robert A
Bought by
Hammett Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
Alliers Bertrand Des and Dominique Donald
Bought by
Perkins Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Papallo Thomsa P and Papallo Diane P
Bought by
Desalliers Bertrand and Dominique Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 115 Willow Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 115 Willow Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Empower Solar Llc | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Empower Solar Llc | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Hewitt Fidel | -- | -- | |
| Hewitt Fidel | -- | -- | |
| Wint Osbourne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Wint Osbourne | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hammett Michael | $136,000 | -- | |
| Hammett Michael | $136,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Robert A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Perkins Robert A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Desalliers Bertrand | $84,500 | -- | |
| Desalliers Bertrand | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 115 Willow Llc | $273,000 | |
| Closed | 115 Willow Llc | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Empower Solar Llc | $195,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Desalliers Bertrand | $177,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $118,440 | $29,820 | $88,620 |
| 2024 | $4,561 | $118,440 | $29,820 | $88,620 |
| 2023 | $4,396 | $118,440 | $29,820 | $88,620 |
| 2022 | $4,148 | $118,440 | $29,820 | $88,620 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $95,760 | $33,950 | $61,810 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $95,760 | $33,950 | $61,810 |
| 2019 | $4,122 | $95,760 | $33,950 | $61,810 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $95,760 | $33,950 | $61,810 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $95,760 | $33,950 | $61,810 |
| 2016 | $3,721 | $96,180 | $26,390 | $69,790 |
| 2015 | $3,721 | $95,970 | $26,180 | $69,790 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $95,970 | $26,180 | $69,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map