115 Windstream St Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Windstream St, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $304,975, approximately $205 per square foot. 115 Windstream St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Writch Charles Alan
Bought by
Dang Phuong Tran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Outstanding Balance
$130,441
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Remart Partners
Bought by
Writch Charles Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,920
Outstanding Balance
$130,441
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Writch Construction Llc
Bought by
Remart Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Phuong Tran | $184,900 | -- | |
| Writch Charles Alan | -- | -- | |
| Remart Partners | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dang Phuong Tran | $147,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $112,520 | $22,800 | $89,720 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $116,888 | $22,800 | $94,088 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $90,332 | $17,600 | $72,732 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $75,973 | $16,000 | $59,973 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $72,336 | $14,000 | $58,336 |
| 2020 | $2,081 | $61,072 | $12,000 | $49,072 |
| 2019 | $291 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map