115 Windward Mabank, TX 75156
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Windward, Mabank, TX 75156 and is currently estimated at $545,902, approximately $303 per square foot. 115 Windward is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Malakoff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2015
Sold by
Spivey Kevin
Bought by
Friedel Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Friedel Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,984
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Jones David Jeffrey
Bought by
Friedel Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Jones David Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Friedel Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
David Jones Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones David Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedel Robert | -- | -- | |
| Friedel Robert | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Friedel Robert | -- | -- | |
| Spivey Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Friedel Robert | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $305,691 | None Available | |
| Friedel Robert | -- | -- | |
| Jones David Jeffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friedel Robert | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Spivey Kevin | $115,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones David Jeffrey | $289,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,935 | $231,645 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,935 | $210,586 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $191,442 | $25,000 | $382,104 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $346,200 | $25,000 | $321,200 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $281,220 | $30,000 | $251,220 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $145,450 | $30,000 | $115,450 |
| 2019 | $2,365 | $130,760 | $30,000 | $100,760 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $119,660 | $30,000 | $89,660 |
| 2017 | $2,138 | $117,910 | $30,000 | $87,910 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $117,910 | $30,000 | $87,910 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $117,910 | $30,000 | $87,910 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $117,910 | $30,000 | $87,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map