115 Winter St Saugus, MA 01906
Downtown Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Winter St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $698,293, approximately $312 per square foot. 115 Winter St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Deveney Lillian M
Bought by
Mcmaster Kevin and Baker Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmaster Kevin | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmaster Kevin | $382,066 | |
| Closed | Mcmaster Kevin | $52,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $612,300 | $302,900 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $580,200 | $275,300 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $6,134 | $544,800 | $247,800 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $5,898 | $491,100 | $226,700 | $264,400 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $443,000 | $197,300 | $245,700 |
| 2020 | $5,058 | $424,300 | $188,100 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $4,945 | $406,000 | $169,800 | $236,200 |
| 2018 | $4,502 | $388,800 | $165,200 | $223,600 |
| 2017 | $4,166 | $345,700 | $154,200 | $191,500 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $334,600 | $146,700 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $3,832 | $318,800 | $139,800 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | $3,224 | $277,700 | $139,800 | $137,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map